AWARDS

DATE TITLE DESCRIPTION IMAGES
2016-02-07 STATE ATHLETIC MEET - WINNER Deepak of VIII has secured the First position in 4x100mts Relay conducted at Puducherry on 6th and 7th February 2016 Image
2016-02-07 STATE ATHLETIC MEET - WINNER Arjun Manoharan of XI has secured the First place in Javelin Throw conducted at Puducherry on 6th and 7th February 2016 Image
2016-01-15 Mahe Zonel Sports :- Winners Deepak, Sreyas, Harshid and Akash Secured Second place in 4x100 mtrs Relay. Image
2016-01-15 Mahe Zonel Sports :- Winners Sai Sruthi of VIII won the First place in High Jump & Second place in Long Jump Image
2016-01-15 Mahe Zonel Sports :- Winners Deepak of VIII Scored First Place in 100 mtrs Running Race & Second Place in 200 mtrs Running Race, Image
2016-01-08 BALAKALAMELA-2015 WINNERS Nyka Padmanabhan of XII B secured Third Place in Malayalam Recitation - HSS Category Image
2016-01-08 BALAKALAMELA-2015 WINNERS Vyshnavi Hareendran of XI A Secured First Place in Hindi Recitation-HSS Category Image
2016-01-08 BALAKALAMELA-2015 WINNERS Vidhyalakshmi P of IX B secured Third Place in Malayalam Recitation - HS Section Image
2016-01-08 BALAKALAMELA-2015 WINNERS Vaishnav Madhusoodanan of XI A Secured Third Place in Quiz Competition -HSS Category Image
2016-01-08 BALAKALAMELA-2015 WINNERS Uthara Umesh P of VII C Secured Third Place in Bharathanatyam-UP Category Image
2016-01-08 BALAKALAMELA-2015 WINNERS Krishnendu S Nambiar of V A Secured First Place in Light Music , Second Place in Hindi Recitation and Third Place in Malayalam Recitation - SLP Category Image
2016-01-08 BALAKALAMELA-2015 WINNERS Lakshmi S Ram of IX-A won the Third Place in Light Music - HS Category Image
2016-01-08 BALAKALAMELA-2015 WINNERS Hridya S Chandran of IX B secured Second Place in Bharathanatyam & Folk Dance - HS Category Image
2016-01-08 BALAKALAMELA-2015 WINNERS Gautham N Pai of VI A Secured First Place in Classical Music-UP Category Image
2016-01-08 BALAKALAMELA-2015 WINNERS Darsha Shaji of VIII A secured Second Place in Essay Writing English & Hindi Recitation - UP Section Image
2016-01-08 BALAKALAMELA-2015 WINNERS Ayana Suresh of XI B Secured First Place in Monoact & Second Place in Bharathanatyam -HSS Category Image
2016-01-08 BALAKALAMELA-2015 WINNERS Avani R Sukumar of XI A Secured First Place in English Recitation-HSS Category Image
2016-01-08 BALAKALAMELA-2015 WINNERS Aleena P Mathew of XI A secured Second Place in Light Music & Classical Music - HSS Section Image
2016-01-08 BALAKALAMELA-2015 WINNERS Aditi Singh of XI A secured First Place in Essay writing English & Pencil Drawing and Second Place in Painting - HSS Section Image
2016-01-08 BALAKALAMELA-2015 WINNERS Aradhya M of UKG-A won the Second Place in Folk Dance UKG Category Image
2015-12-30 BALAKALAMELA-2015 WINNERS Lakshmi Kanth N Pai of UKG-A won the First Place in Story Telling-English UKG Category Image
2015-12-30 BALAKALAMELA-2015 WINNERS Sanvi J S of UKG-A Secured First Place in Story Telling-Malayalam UKG Category Image
2015-11-19 State Level Championship-Table Tennis Midhun Dev Anish of VII won the Second Place in Puducherry State Level Table Tennis Under-14 Image
2015-12-07 BALAKALAMELA-2015 WINNERS Devika Byoju of VII-C Secured Second Place in Malayalam Elocution-UP Category Image
2015-12-07 BALAKALAMELA-2015 WINNERS Aditya Jayapalan of VIII A Secured First Place in English Elocution & Second Place in Quiz Competition - UP Category Image
2015-12-07 BALAKALAMELA-2015 WINNERS Aishwarya K M of XII B Secured First Place in Malayalam Elocution & Essay Writing Malayalam -HSS Category Image
2015-12-07 BALAKALAMELA-2015 WINNERS Mohammed Zeeshan Zahir of XI B got First Place in English Elocution-HSS Category Image
2015-12-05 State Level Championship Aswin Prasanth and Gautham Rajesh of XII C secured consolation Prize with A Grade in State Level Science Exhibition-2015 Higher Secondary Section Image
2015-12-05 State Level Championship Pranav Raveendran of XII C and Vyshnav V M of XII A Secured Second Place with A Grade in State Level Science Exhibition -2015 - Higher Secondary Section Image
2015-03-12 State Level Championship Vyshnav V M of XII secured First Place in State Science Quiz - HSS Section Image
2015-11-28 Inter School Science Exhibition Advait Bal of IX B and Sinwan Mohamed of IX secured Third Place in Science Quiz Image
2015-11-28 Inter School Science Exhibition Vyshnav of XII and Parth R P of XI secured Second Place in Inter School Science Quiz Image
2015-11-28 Inter School Science Exhibition Nayeema Ahammed and Arundhathi Balakrishnan of XI Secured Second Place in Inter School Maths Exhibition Higher Secondary Section Image
2015-11-28 Inter School Science Exhibition Pranav Raveendran of XII C and Vyshnav V M of XII Secured First & Aswin Prasanth and Gautham Rajesh of XII C Second Place in Inter School Science Exhibition Higher Secondary Section Image
2015-11-28 Badminton Championship Krishnanjana of XI got 3rd place in Puducherry State Level Badminton Championship Image
2015-11-03 Badminton Championship Krishnanjana of XI is selected for the under 19 girls Badminton Championship Image
2015-11-03 Badminton Championship Lasif Abdulla of XII is selected for the under 19 boys State Level Badminton Championship Image
2015-11-03 Chess Championship Hridya S Chandran of IX B has been selected for under 17 girls State Level Chess Championship Image
2015-11-03 State Level Chess Championship Akshay K of XI and Anagh S Bhanu of XII are selected for the under 19 boys State Level Chess Championship Image
2015-11-03 Table Tennis Championship Table Tennis Championship held at Kannur University Indoor Stadium. One of our student Adithyan .V of VI A has won the First place. He has been selected for Kerala State Table Tennis Championship. Image
2015-08-20 Digital Week Celebration Devika Byoju of VII-A won the Second prize in the Painting competition conducted as part of the Digital Week Celebration. Image

News & Upcoming Events